Team OC Group Fitness Schedule

Monday: XMAS BREAK 12/15/18 - 01/06/19

05:30 am Boot Camp - Natalie Grounds (PAC Hallway)

07:00 am Power Yoga - Brandon Norris (PAC Hallway)

10:00 am Water Therapy - Mary Flesher (Pool)

12:00 pm Water Aerobics - Merel Neill (Pool)

12:00 pm Body and Soul: Strength & Flexibility - Arianne Gillham (PAC Rec Gym)

2:00 pm Self Defense - Sherry Klein (PAC 203)

4:30 pm Boot Camp - Natalie Grounds (PAC Hallway)

6:00 pm Kickboxing by Registration for S19 only - Natalie Grounds (Barn)

7:00 pm Zumba - Linda Orr (Barn)

8:00 pm Stretch & Soothe - Carlee Holden (Barn)

Tuesday:

06:30 am Weightlifting by Registration only - Kendra Orr (The Dub)

12:00 pm Boot Camp - Kendra Orr (PAC Rec Gym)

2:00 pm Weightlifting by Registration only - Kendra Orr (The Dub)

6:00 pm Power Yoga - Brandon Norris (Barn)

7:00 pm Body and Soul: Dance Blast - Paige Newbcomb (Barn)

Wednesday:

05:30 am Boot Camp - Natalie Grounds (PAC Hallway)

07:00 am Power Yoga - Brandon Norris (PAC Hallway)

10:00 am Water Therapy - Mary Flesher (Pool)

12:00 pm Water Aerobics - Merel Neill (Pool)

12:00 pm Body and Soul: Cardio - Arianne Gillham (PAC Rec Gym)

Thursday:

06:30 am Weightlifting by Registration only - Kendra Orr (The Dub)

12:00 pm Boot Camp - Kendra Orr (PAC Rec Gym)

2:00 pm Devotional Yoga - Courtney McCoy (PAC 203)

2:00 pm Weightlifting by Registration only - Kendra Orr (The Dub)

6:00 pm Power Yoga - Brandon Norris (Barn)

7:00 pm HIIT - Lindsey Skinner (Barn)

Friday:

05:30 am Boot Camp - Natalie Grounds (PAC Hallway)

10:00 am Water Therapy - Mary Flesher (Pool)

12:00 pm Water Aerobics - Merel Neill (Pool)

12:00 pm Body and Soul: CSFIT - Arianne Gillham (PAC Rec Gym)

Scheduled Cancellations:

Fall '18 schedule ends 12/15

Xmas break 12/15 - 01/06

Spring '19 Schedule Starts 01/07

Register for Spring 2019 KICKBOXING - Mondays at 6pm: Registration Open

Registration for Weightlifting is not yet open

Contact Us:

TeamOC@oc.edu / TheDub@oc.edu

405-425-5640